?

Log in

OMG! He said THAT? [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
caligossipgirls

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

hi [Mar. 1st, 2005|10:35 pm]
caligossipgirls

chicoprincss8
[we feel |crazycrazy]

whats up girls..I am a Nor Cal girl..I wanted to see what this community is all about..it looks like a good one....
linkpost comment

hi, try this! [Aug. 21st, 2004|10:53 pm]
caligossipgirls
a_lucky_summer


join fcukable!
linkpost comment

HOLA!!!! [Aug. 13th, 2004|09:36 am]
caligossipgirls
a_lucky_summer
[we feel |jubilantjubilant]
[we listen to |Yellowcard - One Year, Six Months]

Hey, I'm in central California, my name's Tracie!  Well I thought I'd see what you guys are about, you seem really cool!  lol I love those little weblog quizzes :)  This community is sooo much fun, they are totally sweet girls!  <3333 apply 'cause you all really belong <3

_Sun_Kisssed_

linkpost comment

it made me laugh [May. 29th, 2004|01:26 pm]
caligossipgirls

wannabsuprmodel
Your Stripper Info by radioface
first name
age
Stripper Name:Paris
Specialty:the best lapdances
Customers say:"Are you Jewish?"
Created with the ORIGINAL MemeGen!
linkpost comment

(no subject) [May. 29th, 2004|10:38 am]
caligossipgirls

wannabsuprmodel
linkpost comment

(no subject) [Apr. 21st, 2004|09:42 pm]
caligossipgirls

wannabsuprmodel
hey you guys,
it's sarah
this is my new journal name, i'm keeping the old one for like pictures i guess... and i know how much you all hate me b/c of a certain someone that i know haha. anyways. i told megan to get an LJ so she could join b/c she is like in love with designer stuff and all and i was thinking that maybe we should like turn this crap thing into like a fashion place for like clothes and stuff and liek everytime you go shopping you like take pix and share them b/c i know i love looking at new stuff and thinking damn i want that, you know? lol. er yeah im just rambling. but anyways. ummmm yeah if ur a member, comment or post or something. k? toodles

*MWAH!*
~*~sarah~*~
link4 comments|post comment

(no subject) [Apr. 18th, 2004|06:32 pm]
caligossipgirls

icanseeusdying

You are Slinky Heels!


You're an uptown, well put together woman

But you're not too uptight to enjoy a hot club

You're always the best dressed chick in the room

And you'll only settle for the best in men




What Shoe Are You? Take This Quiz :-)




Find the Love of Your Life
(and More Love Quizzes) at Your New Romance.



linkpost comment

(no subject) [Mar. 30th, 2004|07:23 pm]
caligossipgirls

icanseeusdying
[we feel |creativecreative]
[we listen to |My Touch is Like Wo]

I used to think that I needed a guy to tell me I was pretty to feel good, but then I realized that I don’t need to deal with all the hassle of random guys IMing me all like "damn you’re hot" and I’m like hahaha thanks, but not really. I realized, yeah, I’m def. not ugly. I may not be the hottest girl in the world but beauty is in the eye of the beholder, and a lot of people think I’ve gotten a lot prettier in the past year. So I’ve decided to hold my head high and just do what I want to do. I’ve been told that I’m a bitch for doing this, but honestly, I don’t care. If you think I’m a conceited bitch for thinking that I’m not ugly, then I think you have some problems. You should be cheering me on, seeing as though I’m one of the few people I know who will admit that they are happy with the way I look. Sure I could lose a few pounds, but to me, that doesn’t matter. What matters is what’s inside. So either I’m really hot or I have a good personality- or maybe even a little of both- because I’ve seem to be attracting more and more people to me. Or maybe it’s just my high self esteem that’s attracting them to me. Whatever it is, it’s a lot better than sitting at home, moping because I think I’m ugly, or fat, or think I have no friends.

-S-

link2 comments|post comment

(no subject) [Mar. 28th, 2004|01:13 pm]
caligossipgirls

icanseeusdying
[we feel |contemplativecontemplative]
[we listen to |Jessica Simpson- With You]

Hey Peeps!

Gossip is sexy, gossip is good. Not everyone does it, but everyone should…. And yes, it’s JUICY

PARTY AT S’S HOUSE

S had some people over last night and boy did it get hot and steamy. Haha. S, L, and L seemed to be having a lot of fun getting J horny. He couldn’t tell the difference between L and S’s voice. They enjoyed messing around with his head. All three were seen drinking and dancing in S’s room, spilling Smirnoff on the carpet and laughing, spilling allover themselves. L and L kept making fun of S’s butt so S hid in her special closet with her “You’re a Star” cup.

Sightings

S, L, and the rest of the swim team that made it to finals were seen at Beverly Hills High School. S swam her race then left, and L dropped ANOTHER second on her 100 free. Saturday night, S was seen on the big screen at the Los Angeles Clippers game on Saturday night. Then L and L were seen getting dropped off at S’s house. S, L, and L were seen having breakfast at Norms. Let’s just say it was an interesting breakfast.

Your E-mail

Q: dear gossip girl,

My boyfriend has been a total jerk. He never lets me do anything I want to do. I can’t go to the beach to talk to any guys. And lately I’ve found myself becoming more and more depressed. I love him but I don’t know what to do. And worst of all, I’m pretty sure he’s cheating on me.

-lonely lover

A: 3 words…. LOSE THE JERK. No girl deserves to put up with a guy that won’t let you do anything you want to do. If he isn’t letting you go to the beach, that’s ridiculous. And if he’s cheating on you, or you have reason to believe he is, all the more reason to tell his ass to fuck off. Do it for your own health and life.

-GG

link2 comments|post comment

(no subject) [Mar. 25th, 2004|06:46 pm]
caligossipgirls

icanseeusdying
[we feel |creativecreative]
[we listen to |Modest Mouse- Sleep Walking]

Hey you guys....
So i got bored and decided to create this community for the pretty people in my life. so when you join, just leave ur name and stuff and u can post whatever.... so yeah.... toodles!
~*~sarah~*~
linkpost comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]